Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: AGF
ICAO: LFBA

Location

Le Passage, France

Area

Agen, France

City

Agen

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

Syndicat Mixte Aérodrome Départemental (SMAD) du L

Longest runway

2164m / 7103ft

Elevation

61m / 203ft

Coordinates

44.1747, 0.590619

Alternate Names

Aérodrome de Agen - La Garenne
Aerodrome de Agen - La Garenne
La Garenne

We don't have any photos of La Garenne yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near La Garenne, Agen

Chambre d'Hôtes Le Pigeonnier de Quittimont

1 rooms from EUR 60
About 11.5 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.