Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: AJA
ICAO: LFKJ

Location

Ajaccio, Corsica, France

Area

Ajaccio, France

City

Ajaccio

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

CCI d’Ajaccio/Corse du Sud

Longest runway

2125m / 6972ft

Elevation

4m / 16ft

Coordinates

41.9239, 8.8025

Alternate Names

Ajaccio-Napoléon-Bonaparte
Ajaccio-Napoleon-Bonaparte
Campo Dell'Oro
Campo Dell Oro

We don't have any photos of Campo Dell Oro yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus