Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: AMQ
ICAO: WAPP

Location

Ambon, Maluku, Indonesia

Area

Ambon

City

Ambon

Country

Indonesia

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

PT Angkasa Pura I

Longest runway

1850m / 6070ft

Elevation

10m / 33ft

Coordinates

-3.71026, 128.089

Alternate Names

Ambon / Pattimura
Pattimura

We don't have any photos of Pattimura yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus