Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: ANE
ICAO: KANE

Location

Marcé, France

Area

Angers, France

City

Angers

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

Société de Gestion de l'Aéroport Angers-Marcé (SGA

Longest runway

1799m / 5905ft

Elevation

59m / 194ft

Coordinates

47.5602, -0.312127

Alternate Names

Marce

We don't have any photos of Marce yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus