Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: ANG

Location

Champniers

Area

Angoulême, France

City

Angouleme

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

CCI d'Angoulême

Longest runway

829m / 2723ft

Elevation

88m / 289ft

Coordinates

45.7295, 0.219153

Alternate Names

Brie-Champniers

We don't have any photos of Brie-Champniers yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Brie-Champniers, Angouleme

Hôtel Le Palma

9 rooms from EUR 56
About 6.2 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.