Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: AUR
ICAO: LFLW

Location

Aurillac, France

Area

Aurillac, France

City

Aurillac

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

CCI du Cantal

Longest runway

1699m / 5577ft

Elevation

638m / 2096ft

Coordinates

44.8976, 2.41672

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Aurillac
Aeroport de Aurillac
Aurillac

We don't have any photos of Aurillac yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Aurillac, Aurillac

Château de Salles

30 rooms from EUR 90.3
About 4.7 miles away
Auberge de la Sapinière

3 rooms from EUR 45
About 9.7 miles away
le Lac des Graves - le Cube

1 rooms from EUR 91.714286
About 10.7 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.