Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: AVN

Location

Montfavet, France

Area

Avignon / Caumont

City

Avignon

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

CCI d'Avignon et de Vaucluse

Longest runway

1880m / 6168ft

Elevation

37m / 124ft

Coordinates

43.9066, 4.90203

Alternate Names

Avignon-Caumont

We don't have any photos of Avignon-Caumont yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Avignon-Caumont, Avignon

Holiday home Le Thor 4

1 rooms from EUR 136.571429
About 4.2 miles away
Avignon Duplex de Charme

1 rooms from EUR 105
About 5.4 miles away
Face au Palais

1 rooms from EUR 160
About 5.7 miles away
Mazet 36

1 rooms from EUR 103
About 9.3 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.