Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: BDO
ICAO: WIIB

Location

Bandung, West Java, Indonesia

City

Bandung

Country

Indonesia

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public / Military

Operator

PT Angkasa Pura II

Longest runway

1938m / 6361ft

Elevation

742m / 2436ft

Coordinates

-6.90062, 107.576

Alternate Names

Bandung / Husein
Husein Sastranegara

We don't have any photos of Husein Sastranegara yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Husein Sastranegara, Bandung

Topas Galeria Hotel

103 rooms from IDR
About 0.8 miles away
Hotel Unik

24 rooms from IDR 278000
About 1.8 miles away
Villa Diamond

28 rooms from IDR 299000
About 5.1 miles away
De Reiz Villa Pakar Syariah

1 rooms from IDR 1791000
About 5.6 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.