Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: BES
ICAO: LFRB

Location

Guipavas

Area

Brest, France

City

Brest

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

Chamber of Commerce

Longest runway

3003m / 9855ft

Elevation

99m / 325ft

Coordinates

48.4472, -4.42167

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Brest Bretagne
Aeroport de Brest Bretagne
Brest Lesquin

We don't have any photos of Brest Lesquin yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Brest Lesquin, Brest

Hôtel balladins Brest

60 rooms from EUR 39
About 2.9 miles away
Logis Hotel Center

142 rooms from EUR 60
About 4.3 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.