Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: BIA
ICAO: LFKB

Location

Lucciana

Area

Bastia, Corsica, France

City

Bastia

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

CCI de Bastia et Haute-Corse

Longest runway

2510m / 8235ft

Elevation

7m / 26ft

Coordinates

42.55, 9.48472

Alternate Names

Bastia-Poretta
Poretta

We don't have any photos of Poretta yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Poretta, Bastia

La Villa de la Marana

4 rooms from EUR 90
About 2.3 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.