Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: BIQ
ICAO: LFBZ

Location

Biarritz

City

Biarritz

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Longest runway

2250m / 7382ft

Elevation

74m / 243ft

Coordinates

43.4683, -1.53111

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Biarritz-Anglet-Bayonne
Aeroport de Biarritz-Anglet-Bayonne
Biarritz Parme

We don't have any photos of Biarritz Parme yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Biarritz Parme, Biarritz

Villa aux Canards Sauvages

1 rooms from EUR
About 0.5 miles away
Res Axturia

1 rooms from EUR 75.333333
About 1.4 miles away
Rental Apartment Hardoy - Anglet

1 rooms from EUR 70.6
About 2.1 miles away
Chambres d'Hôtes Antzika

5 rooms from EUR 145
About 2.6 miles away
Villa Bella Vista

1 rooms from EUR 535.571429
About 4.1 miles away
Residence Guernica St Jean de Luz

1 rooms from EUR 72
About 8.2 miles away
Rental Apartment Fontaine - Ciboure

1 rooms from EUR 76.13
About 9 miles away
Maison d'hôtes Rosa Enia

4 rooms from EUR 95
About 10.2 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.