Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: BOD
ICAO: LFBD

Location

Mérignac, France

Area

Bordeaux, France

City

Bordeaux

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public / Military

Longest runway

3099m / 10170ft

Elevation

50m / 166ft

Coordinates

44.8286, -0.715277

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Bordeaux
Aeroport de Bordeaux
BA106
Bordeaux / Merignac
Bordeaux / Mérignac
Mérignac

We don't have any photos of Mérignac yet.

Upload a photo

Current Ratings

Rate this airport
Overall
Ambience
Security and Immigration
Facilities
Ease of Use
Access and Transport Links
comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Mérignac, Bordeaux

Inter Hotel Le Cottage d'Amphitryon

40 rooms from EUR 41
About 5.1 miles away
Inter-Hotel Alton-Bordeaux Mériadeck

173 rooms from EUR 69
About 5.2 miles away
La Maison Cachée

4 rooms from EUR 105
About 6 miles away
By Saint Pierre

1 rooms from EUR 224
About 7 miles away
Charmant Loft Quai des Chartrons

1 rooms from EUR 180
About 7.4 miles away
Clos des Boulevards

5 rooms from EUR 95
About 8 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.