Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: BOU
ICAO: LFLD

Location

Bourges, France

Area

Bourges, France

City

Bourges

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

CCI du Cher

Longest runway

1699m / 5577ft

Elevation

160m / 528ft

Coordinates

47.0645, 2.37895

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Bourges
Aeroport de Bourges
Bourges

We don't have any photos of Bourges yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Bourges, Bourges

Citôtel Aurore

44 rooms from EUR 39
About 3.9 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.