Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: BPN

Location

Balikpapan, East Kalimantan, Indonesia

Area

Balikpapan

City

Balikpapan

Country

Indonesia

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

PT Angkasa Pura I

Longest runway

1799m / 5905ft

Elevation

3m / 10ft

Coordinates

-1.26827, 116.894

Alternate Names

Sepingan

We don't have any photos of Sepingan yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus