Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: BTH

Location

Batam, Riau Islands, Sumatra, Indonesia

Area

Batam

City

Batam

Country

Indonesia

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Longest runway

2499m / 8202ft

Elevation

20m / 68ft

Coordinates

1.12103, 104.119

Alternate Names

Hang Nadim

We don't have any photos of Hang Nadim yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Hang Nadim, Batam

Ace Hotel Batam

33 rooms from IDR 410000
About 7.5 miles away
Dju Dju Hotel

50 rooms from IDR 250000
About 7.8 miles away
Allium Panorama Batam

211 rooms from IDR 580000
About 8 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.