Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: BTS
ICAO: LZIB

Location

Bratislava

City

Bratislava

Country

Slovakia

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

Airport Bratislava, a.s. (BTS)

Longest runway

2899m / 9514ft

Elevation

131m / 433ft

Coordinates

48.1702, 17.2127

Alternate Names

Bratislava Ivanka
M. R. Štefánika

We don't have any photos of M. R. Štefánika yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near M. R. Štefánika, Bratislava

Penzión Millennium

18 rooms from EUR 109
About 7.7 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.