Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: BVA
ICAO: LFOB

Location

Beauvais / Tillé

Area

Beauvais

City

Paris

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

Chambre de Commerce et d'Industrie (CCI) de l'Oise

Longest runway

2429m / 7972ft

Elevation

109m / 358ft

Coordinates

49.4544, 2.11278

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Beauvais - Tillé
Aeroport de Beauvais - Tille
Beauvais-Tille

We don't have any photos of Beauvais-Tille yet.

Upload a photo

Current Ratings

Rate this airport
Overall
Ambience
Security and Immigration
Facilities
Ease of Use
Access and Transport Links
comments powered by Disqus