Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: BVE
ICAO: LFBV

Location

Brive-la-Gaillarde, France

City

Brive-La-Gaillarde

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Longest runway

1100m / 3609ft

Elevation

113m / 374ft

Coordinates

45.0397, 1.48556

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Brive La Roche
Aeroport de Brive La Roche
Laroche

We don't have any photos of Laroche yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Laroche, Brive-La-Gaillarde

L'Andrea

16 rooms from EUR 55
About 8.2 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.