Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: BZR
ICAO: LFMU

Location

Vias, Hérault, France

Area

Béziers

City

Beziers

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

CCI Béziers Saint-Pons

Longest runway

1819m / 5971ft

Elevation

17m / 56ft

Coordinates

43.3234, 3.3534

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Béziers - Vias
Aeroport de Beziers - Vias
Beziers Vias

We don't have any photos of Beziers Vias yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Beziers Vias, Beziers

Les Tamaris et Les Portes du Soleil

300 rooms from EUR 55.8
About 3.1 miles away
Logis Hotel le Mirador

16 rooms from EUR 76
About 3.2 miles away
La Chaumiere

12 rooms from EUR 49
About 5.6 miles away
Villa du Capiscol

1 rooms from EUR
About 7.2 miles away
Apartment Les Cristallines Le Cap d'Agde

1 rooms from EUR 98.333333
About 7.7 miles away
Maison Chemins de Bassac

5 rooms from EUR 115
About 10.9 miles away
Holiday Home Pailhes Route De St Genies

1 rooms from EUR 82.857143
About 11.4 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.