Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: CCF
ICAO: LFMK

Location

Carcassonne, France

Area

Carcassonne, France

City

Carcassonne

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

CCI Carcassonne Limoux Castelnaudary

Longest runway

1949m / 6397ft

Elevation

131m / 433ft

Coordinates

43.2158, 2.30854

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Carcassonne en Pays Cathare
Aeroport de Carcassonne en Pays Cathare
Salvaza

We don't have any photos of Salvaza yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Salvaza, Carcassonne

Aux Anges Gardiens

5 rooms from EUR 95
About 2.2 miles away
Les Ménestrels

2 rooms from EUR 75
About 2.7 miles away
Gîte le Beauséjour à Carcassonne

1 rooms from EUR 70
About 4.5 miles away
Domaine De Marseillens

4 rooms from EUR 110
About 4.7 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.