Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: CDG
ICAO: LFPG

Location

25 km (16 mi) NE of Paris

Area

Paris

City

Paris

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Longest runway

3599m / 11811ft

Elevation

119m / 392ft

Coordinates

49.0097, 2.54778

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Paris - Roissy Charles de Gaulle
Aeroport de Paris - Roissy Charles de Gaulle
Paris - Charles de Gaulle
Paris Airport Roissy Charles de Gaulle
París - Charles de Gaulle
Charles De Gaulle

We don't have any photos of Charles De Gaulle yet.

Upload a photo

Current Ratings

Rate this airport
Overall
Ambience
Security and Immigration
Facilities
Ease of Use
Access and Transport Links
comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Charles De Gaulle, Paris

ibis Aulnay Sous Bois

70 rooms from EUR 58.65
About 4.9 miles away
Apartment De La Division

1 rooms from EUR 50
About 7.8 miles away
Premiere Classe Chelles

57 rooms from EUR 46.8
About 8.6 miles away
Libertel Canal Saint Martin

69 rooms from EUR 62
About 11.9 miles away
Montmartre Apartments by Onefinestay

7 rooms from EUR 515.62
About 12 miles away
Super Hotel

31 rooms from EUR 71.5
About 12.1 miles away
Hotel Boronali

36 rooms from EUR 70
About 12.3 miles away
Appia La Fayette

42 rooms from EUR 86
About 12.5 miles away
Hotel Le Mareuil

35 rooms from EUR 189
About 12.9 miles away
Montmartre Apartments Monet

1 rooms from EUR
About 12.9 miles away
Hôtel Mimosa

24 rooms from EUR 75
About 13 miles away
Pavillon Opéra Bourse

26 rooms from EUR 103.5
About 13.1 miles away
Moulin Rouge Apartment

1 rooms from EUR 181.5
About 13.2 miles away
Hotel France Albion

34 rooms from EUR 82
About 13.2 miles away
Hotel Stendhal Place Vendôme Paris - MGallery Collection

20 rooms from EUR 195
About 13.9 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.