Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: CEQ
ICAO: LFMD

Location

Cannes, France

Area

Cannes, France

City

Cannes

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

Aéroports de la Côte d'Azur (ACA)

Longest runway

1609m / 5282ft

Elevation

3m / 13ft

Coordinates

43.5464, 6.95417

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Cannes - Mandelieu
Aeroport de Cannes - Mandelieu
Mandelieu

We don't have any photos of Mandelieu yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Mandelieu, Cannes

Plages, palais tout a pied !

1 rooms from EUR 95
About 2.9 miles away
One Bedroom Graglia Cannes Centre

1 rooms from EUR 149
About 2.9 miles away
Studios Alea

8 rooms from EUR 70
About 3 miles away
Hôtel Alizé

20 rooms from EUR 51
About 3.2 miles away
Locations Cannes Rue Chabaud

3 rooms from EUR 65
About 3.4 miles away
Apartment Rue Sergent Bobillot

1 rooms from EUR
About 3.5 miles away
Apartment Florian

1 rooms from EUR 108
About 3.5 miles away
Unique a Cannes

1 rooms from EUR 290
About 3.6 miles away
Le Fouquet's

12 rooms from EUR 110
About 3.6 miles away
Cannes Roof-Top Apartment

1 rooms from EUR 180
About 3.7 miles away
One Bedroom Miramar

1 rooms from EUR 300
About 3.7 miles away
Villa - Mouans-Sartoux

rooms from EUR 319.571429
About 3.9 miles away
Maison d'hotes Les Chambres de Mon Moulin

5 rooms from EUR 100
About 3.9 miles away
Villa d'Azur

1 rooms from EUR 700
About 4.4 miles away
Les Mimosas

1 rooms from EUR 350
About 5.1 miles away
Mas de la Bergamote

3 rooms from EUR 100
About 5.8 miles away
Appartement Antibes

1 rooms from EUR
About 7.1 miles away
Rental Apartment Les Mimosas - Antibes

1 rooms from EUR 160.25
About 7.7 miles away
Hôtel La Résidence

40 rooms from EUR 58.8
About 8 miles away
Le Saphir

1 rooms from EUR
About 8.3 miles away
Apartment La Bouee Antibes

1 rooms from EUR 111.333333
About 9.1 miles away
Villa Chateauneuf Grasse

1 rooms from EUR
About 9.4 miles away
Holiday home Saint-Raphaël

1 rooms from EUR
About 10.6 miles away
La Villa Elle

4 rooms from EUR 45
About 10.7 miles away
Hotel San Pedro

28 rooms from EUR 105
About 11 miles away
Rosa Baia

1 rooms from EUR 82.666667
About 13 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.