Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: CER
ICAO: LFRC

Location

Maupertus-sur-Mer

Area

Cherbourg-Octeville

City

Cherbourg

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

SNC-Lavalin France

Longest runway

2439m / 8005ft

Elevation

138m / 456ft

Coordinates

49.6508, -1.47528

Alternate Names

AĆ©roport de Cherbourg - Maupertus
Aeroport de Cherbourg - Maupertus
Maupertus

We don't have any photos of Maupertus yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Maupertus, Cherbourg

Studio Vaudreville with a Fireplace 06

1 rooms from EUR 38.571429
About 10.9 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.