Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: CFE
ICAO: KCFE

Location

Clermont-Ferrand

City

Clermont/Ferrand Auvergne

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

CCI de Clermont-Ferrand / Issoire

Longest runway

3015m / 9892ft

Elevation

332m / 1090ft

Coordinates

45.7858, 3.1625

Alternate Names

Clermont/Ferrand Auvergne International

We don't have any photos of Clermont/Ferrand Auvergne International yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus