Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: CFR
ICAO: LFRK

Location

Carpiquet, France

Area

Caen, France

City

Caen

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

CCI de Caen

Longest runway

1599m / 5249ft

Elevation

78m / 256ft

Coordinates

49.1733, -0.449874

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Caen - Carpiquet
Aeroport de Caen - Carpiquet
Carpiquet

We don't have any photos of Carpiquet yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Carpiquet, Caen

Inter-Hotel Le Savoy

30 rooms from EUR 67.5
About 4.4 miles away
La clef du bonheur

1 rooms from EUR
About 6.8 miles away
La Ferme de Timéo

1 rooms from EUR 195
About 10.7 miles away
Le Manoir De Mathan

15 rooms from EUR 130
About 10.8 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.