Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: CHR
ICAO: LFLX

Location

Déols, Indre, France

Area

Châteauroux

City

Chateauroux

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

Aéroport Châteauroux-Centre

Longest runway

2549m / 8366ft

Elevation

160m / 528ft

Coordinates

46.8603, 1.72111

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Châteauroux - Centre
Aeroport de Chateauroux - Centre
Chateauroux

We don't have any photos of Chateauroux yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus