Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: CLY
ICAO: LFKC

Location

Calvi, Corsica, France

Area

Calvi, Corsica, France

City

Calvi

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

CCI de Bastia et de la Haute-Corse

Longest runway

2310m / 7579ft

Elevation

64m / 210ft

Coordinates

42.5204, 8.79303

Alternate Names

Calvi - Sainte-Catherine
Ste Catherine

We don't have any photos of Ste Catherine yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Ste Catherine, Calvi

Maison La Mora-Calvi

1 rooms from EUR 1150
About 2.6 miles away
Maison Martelli

1 rooms from EUR 335.714286
About 8.6 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.