Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: CMF
ICAO: LFLB

Location

Voglans, La Motte-Servolex, Le Bourget-du-Lac, Viviers-du-Lac

Area

Chambéry, Savoie,

City

Chambery

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

VINCI Airports

Longest runway

1769m / 5807ft

Elevation

237m / 778ft

Coordinates

45.6392, 5.88

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Chambéry-Savoie aéroport
Aeroport de Chambery-Savoie aeroport
Chambery / Aix-Les-Bains
Chambéry / Aix-Les-Bains
Chambery

We don't have any photos of Chambery yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Chambery, Chambery

Hôtel de la Grotte

11 rooms from EUR 35
About 3.9 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.