Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: CMR
ICAO: LFGA

Location

Colmar / Houssen, France

City

Colmar

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Longest runway

1609m / 5282ft

Elevation

186m / 612ft

Coordinates

48.1104, 7.35915

Alternate Names

Colmar-Houssen
Colmar-houssen

We don't have any photos of Colmar-houssen yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Colmar-houssen, Colmar

Hotel Arc-En-Ciel

44 rooms from EUR 55
About 1.6 miles away
Beausejour

38 rooms from EUR 78
About 1.8 miles away
Villa S'Hisel

1 rooms from EUR
About 4.8 miles away
B&B - Le Hameau d'Eguisheim

5 rooms from EUR 80
About 5.3 miles away
Maison Feuerbach

1 rooms from EUR 63
About 6.1 miles away
Chambres d'hôtes Schneider

4 rooms from EUR 48
About 6.2 miles away
Le Clos Des Sources Hôtel & Spa

33 rooms from EUR 98
About 8.7 miles away
Le Haut Koenigsbourg

9 rooms from EUR 75
About 8.8 miles away
Au 1608

1 rooms from EUR 296
About 9.5 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.