Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: CNG
ICAO: LFBG

Location

Cognac / Châteaubernard

City

Cognac

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Military

Operator

CCI de Cognac

Longest runway

2399m / 7874ft

Elevation

31m / 102ft

Coordinates

45.6583, -0.317499

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Cognac - Châteaubernard
Aeroport de Cognac - Chateaubernard
BA709
Base aerienne de Cognac Chateaubernard
Base aérienne de Cognac Châteaubernard
Parvaud

We don't have any photos of Parvaud yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus