Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: DIJ
ICAO: LFSD

Location

Longvic, France

Area

Dijon, Bourgogne, France

City

Dijon

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Military

Operator

Armée de l'air

Longest runway

2399m / 7874ft

Elevation

221m / 728ft

Coordinates

47.2658, 5.095

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Dijon-Bourgogne
Aeroport de Dijon-Bourgogne
Dijon

We don't have any photos of Dijon yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Dijon, Dijon

Armony Inter-Hotel Dijon Sud

40 rooms from EUR 55
About 3.7 miles away
Holiday Inn Express Dijon

84 rooms from EUR 76
About 4.3 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.