Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: DLE
ICAO: LFGJ

Location

Tavaux, Jura, France

Area

Dole

City

Dole

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

CCI du Jura

Longest runway

2225m / 7300ft

Elevation

195m / 643ft

Coordinates

47.0428, 5.435

Alternate Names

Dole-Tavaux
Tavaux

We don't have any photos of Tavaux yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus