Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: DOM
ICAO: TDPD

Location

Dominica

Area

Roseau

City

Dominica

Country

Dominica

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

Dominica Air & Sea Ports Authority

Longest runway

1599m / 5249ft

Elevation

24m / 80ft

Coordinates

15.5469, -61.3017

Alternate Names

Melville Hall Airport
Melville Hall

We don't have any photos of Melville Hall yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus