Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: EGC
ICAO: LFBE

Location

Bergerac, France

Area

Bergerac, Dordogne, France

City

Bergerac

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

CCI de Dordogne

Longest runway

2054m / 6742ft

Elevation

50m / 167ft

Coordinates

44.8244, 0.520525

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Bergerac - Roumanière
Aeroport de Bergerac - Roumaniere
Roumanieres

We don't have any photos of Roumanieres yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus