Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: ETZ
ICAO: LFJL

Location

Lorraine, France

Area

Metz & Nancy, France

City

Metz/nancy

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

G.I.G.A.L. (Groupement Intercommunal de Gestion de

Longest runway

3048m / 10000ft

Elevation

870 ft / 265 m

Coordinates

48.9783, 6.24667

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Metz-Nancy-Lorraine
Aeroport de Metz-Nancy-Lorraine
Metz-nancy-lorraine

We don't have any photos of Metz-nancy-lorraine yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Metz-nancy-lorraine, Metz/nancy

Hotel-Appartement Les Arènes

1 rooms from EUR 70
About 9.4 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.