Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: FNI
ICAO: LFTW

Location

Saint-Gilles / Garons

Area

Nîmes, Gard, France

City

Nimes

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public / Military

Operator

Véolia Transport Aéroport Nîmes

Longest runway

2442m / 8015ft

Elevation

94m / 309ft

Coordinates

43.7575, 4.41639

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Nîmes-Arles-Camargue
Aeroport de Nimes-Arles-Camargue
Nimes / Garons
Garons

We don't have any photos of Garons yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus