Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: FSC
ICAO: LFKF

Location

Figari, Corsica, France

Area

Porto-Vecchio, Corsica, France

City

Figari

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

CCI d'Ajaccio et de la Corse du Sud

Longest runway

2479m / 8136ft

Elevation

25m / 85ft

Coordinates

41.5022, 9.09667

Alternate Names

Figari - Sud Corse
Sud Corse

We don't have any photos of Sud Corse yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Sud Corse, Figari

Les Bergeries de Piscia

6 rooms from EUR 97.6
About 3.2 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.