Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: GLX
ICAO: WAMA

City

Galela

Country

Indonesia

Airport type

Airport

Longest runway

893m / 2930ft

Elevation

54m / 180ft

Coordinates

1.83833, 127.786

Alternate Names

Galela / Gamarmalamu

We don't have any photos of Galela yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus