Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: GMP
ICAO: RKSS

Location

Seoul National Capital Area

Area

Seoul

City

Seoul

Country

Republic of Korea

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

Korea Airports Corporation

Longest runway

3599m / 11811ft

Elevation

17m / 58ft

Coordinates

37.5583, 126.791

Alternate Names

Seoul / Kimp'O International Airport
Gimpo International

We don't have any photos of Gimpo International yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Gimpo International, Seoul

Incheon Hotel Capital

54 rooms from KRW 72289
About 4.3 miles away
Ekonomy Hotel Incheon

21 rooms from KRW 50000
About 4.5 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.