Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: GNB
ICAO: LFLS

Location

Saint-Étienne-de-Saint-Geoirs

Area

Grenoble, France

City

Grenoble

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

Société d’Exploitation de l’Aéroport de Grenoble (

Longest runway

3050m / 10007ft

Elevation

396m / 1302ft

Coordinates

45.3631, 5.33278

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Grenoble-Isère Aéroport
Aeroport de Grenoble-Isere Aeroport
Grenoble / St. Geoirs
Grenoble-isere Airport

We don't have any photos of Grenoble-isere Airport yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus