Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: HIN
ICAO: RKPS

Location

Sacheon, South Korea

Area

Sacheon, Jinju

City

Jinju

Country

Republic of Korea

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public / Military

Operator

Korean Airports Corporation

Longest runway

2743m / 9000ft

Elevation

7m / 25ft

Coordinates

35.0885, 128.07

Alternate Names

Sach'On Ab
Sacheon

We don't have any photos of Sacheon yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus