Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: KNH

Location

Kinmen, Taiwan

Area

Kinmen, Taiwan

City

Kinmen

Country

Taiwan

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

Civil Aeronautics Administration

Longest runway

3000m / 9845ft

Elevation

9m / 30ft

Coordinates

24.4279, 118.359

Alternate Names

Shang-Yi

We don't have any photos of Shang-Yi yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus