Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: KSC
ICAO: LZKZ

Location

Barca

Area

Košice, Slovakia

City

Kosice

Country

Slovak Republic

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

Letisko Košice - Airport Košice, a.s.

Longest runway

3099m / 10170ft

Elevation

230m / 755ft

Coordinates

48.6631, 21.2411

Alternate Names

Kosice, Barca
Barca

We don't have any photos of Barca yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus