Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: LBI
ICAO: LFCI

City

Albi

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Longest runway

1559m / 5118ft

Elevation

171m / 564ft

Coordinates

43.9133, 2.11675

Alternate Names

Aérodrome de Albi - Le Séquestre
Aerodrome de Albi - Le Sequestre

We don't have any photos of Le Sequestre yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Le Sequestre, Albi

Domaine de la Célarié

1 rooms from EUR 80
About 8.4 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.