Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: LBJ
ICAO: LFPB

Location

Labuan Bajo, Flores Island, Indonesia

Area

Labuan Bajo, Flores Island, Indonesia

City

Labuan Bajo

Country

Indonesia

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Longest runway

999m / 3280ft

Elevation

89m / 295ft

Coordinates

-8.48666, 119.889

Alternate Names

Mutiara

We don't have any photos of Mutiara yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus