Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: LDE
ICAO: LFBT

Location

Tarbes

City

Lourdes/Tarbes

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

CCI de Tarbes Hautes-Pyrénées

Longest runway

3000m / 9843ft

Elevation

384m / 1260ft

Coordinates

43.1856, -0.002777

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Tarbes-Lourdes-Pyrénées
Aeroport de Tarbes-Lourdes-Pyrenees
Tarbes Ossun Lourdes

We don't have any photos of Tarbes Ossun Lourdes yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus