Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: LEH
ICAO: LFOH

Location

Octeville-sur-Mer, Seine-Maritime, France

Area

Le Havre

City

Le Havre

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

CCI du Havre

Longest runway

2100m / 6890ft

Elevation

95m / 312ft

Coordinates

49.5339, 0.088056

Alternate Names

AĆ©roport de Le Havre - Octeville
Aeroport de Le Havre - Octeville
Octeville

We don't have any photos of Octeville yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus