Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: LIG
ICAO: LFBL

Location

Limoges, France

Area

Limoges, France

City

Limoges

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

CCI de Limoges

Longest runway

2499m / 8202ft

Elevation

395m / 1299ft

Coordinates

45.8608, 1.18028

Alternate Names

AĆ©roport de Limoges
Aeroport de Limoges
Bellegarde

We don't have any photos of Bellegarde yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Bellegarde, Limoges

Hotel l'Aiglon

16 rooms from EUR 31
About 3.9 miles away
ibis Limoges Centre

68 rooms from EUR 48.75
About 4.1 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.