Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: LIL
ICAO: LFQQ

Location

Lesquin, France

Area

Lille, France

City

Lille

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

CCI Lille Métropole

Longest runway

2824m / 9268ft

Elevation

47m / 157ft

Coordinates

50.5633, 3.08694

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Lille-Lesquin
Aeroport de Lille-Lesquin
Lesquin

We don't have any photos of Lesquin yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Lesquin, Lille

Le Domaine des Cigognes

15 rooms from EUR 65
About 2 miles away
Hotel Du Moulin Dor

14 rooms from EUR 47
About 5 miles away
La Rosière

2 rooms from EUR 85
About 7 miles away
Premiere Classe Lille Nord - Tourcoing

82 rooms from EUR 39.6
About 10.4 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.