Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: LME
ICAO: LFRM

City

Le Mans

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Longest runway

1410m / 4626ft

Elevation

59m / 194ft

Coordinates

47.9485, 0.201647

Alternate Names

AĆ©rodrome de Le Mans-Arnage
Aerodrome de Le Mans-Arnage

We don't have any photos of Arnage yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus